§ 1-101. Short title
§ 1-110. Uniformity of application and construction
This title shall be applied and construed to make uniform the law with respect to
the subject of this title among states that enact it. (Added 1997, No. 104 (Adj. Sess.), § 3, eff. Jan. 1, 1999.)