Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 6931. Definitions
    In addition to the definitions in section 6902 of this title, as used in this subchapter, “interested person” means a representative of the vulnerable adult; the Commissioner of Disabilities, Aging, and Independent Living; or the Commissioner’s designee. (Added 1991, No. 180 (Adj. Sess.), § 2; amended 2001, No. 135 (Adj. Sess.), § 10, eff. June 13, 2002; 2005, No. 174 (Adj. Sess.), § 134; 2021, No. 20, § 347.)