Subchapter 002: REPORTING ABUSE OF CHILDREN
§ 4916e. Notice to minors
If the person alleged to have abused or neglected a child is a minor, any notice required
pursuant to this subchapter shall be sent:
(1) to the minor’s parents or guardian; or
(2) if the child is in the custody of the Commissioner, to the social worker assigned
to the child by the Department and the child’s counsel of record. (Added 2007, No. 77, § 1, eff. June 7, 2007.)