Subchapter 002: REPORTING ABUSE OF CHILDREN
§ 4916d. Automatic expungement of registry records
Registry entries concerning a person whose conduct was substantiated for behavior
occurring before the person reached 10 years of age shall be expunged when the person
reaches 18 years of age, provided that the person has had no additional substantiated
Registry entries. (Added 2007, No. 77, § 1, eff. June 7, 2007; amended 2007, No. 168 (Adj. Sess.), § 12; 2023, No. 154 (Adj. Sess.), § 9, eff. September 1, 2024.)