Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 1905. Disproportionate share program
    The Secretary of Human Services shall adopt a disproportionate share program for hospitals consistent with the requirements of Title XIX of the Social Security Act. (Added 1991, No. 253 (Adj. Sess.), § 10.)