Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 8281. Railroad operating wholly in State
    The Director shall appraise at its fair and just value all property acquired, constructed, or used for railroad business or purposes held, possessed, or owned by a person or corporation operating a railroad located entirely within this State. (Amended 1977, No. 105, § 14(a).)