Subchapter 002: MANAGEMENT
§ 463. Itemized bills with vouchers required
The Commissioner of Finance and Management shall require all bills presented to him
or her for allowance to be fully itemized and accompanied, as far as possible, with
vouchers. (Amended 1959, No. 328 (Adj. Sess.), § 8(c); 1983, No. 195 (Adj. Sess.), § 5(b); 1987, No. 243 (Adj. Sess.), § 59, eff. June 13, 1988; 1995, No. 123 (Adj. Sess.), § 5, eff. June 6, 1996; 2003, No. 156 (Adj. Sess.), § 15; 2007, No. 7, § 4.)