§ 8121. Intent
§ 8131. Rulemaking authority
Notwithstanding any other provision of law to the contrary, the Commission shall not
file proposed rules with the Secretary of State implementing the Clean Heat Standard
without specific authorization enacted by the General Assembly. (Added 2023, No. 18, § 3, eff. May 12, 2023.)