§ 2501. Town; duties of certain officers
§ 2519. No prescriptive rights
Enjoyment of any length of time of the privilege of maintaining a line of telegraph,
telephone, or electric wires, poles, conduits, or other apparatus upon or over the
buildings or lands of other persons shall not give a right to the continued enjoyment
of such easement or raise a presumption of a grant thereof.