The Vermont Statutes Online
§ 219. Service
Each company subject to supervision under this chapter shall be required to furnish reasonably adequate service, accommodation, and facilities to the public. The charge made by any such company for any product or service shall be reasonable and without discrimination, except as provided in this chapter.