The Vermont Statutes Online
§ 234. Appeal
A person, partnership, or unincorporated association aggrieved by any act or order of the Public Utility Commission may transfer such cause to the Supreme Court under the provisions of section 12 of this title. (Amended 1959, No. 329 (Adj. Sess.), § 39(b), eff. March 1, 1961.)