§ 101. Corporations subject to Commission; formation
§ 114. Copy of order; record
When the Commission renders judgment, it shall send by registered mail to each of
the parties in interest or their attorneys, within 30 days thereafter, a certified
copy of such judgment. If the judgment is in favor of the petitioner, the Commission,
in the same manner, shall send to such parties a certified copy of the findings which
shall include a description of the property or right to be condemned. The petitioner
shall cause a certified copy of the judgment and findings to be recorded in the clerk’s
office of the town or towns in which such property is located, within 30 days after
such copies are received by him or her. (Amended 1959, No. 329 (Adj. Sess.), § 39(b), eff. March 1, 1961.)