Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 15. Decree of Commission; enforcement
    A party to an order or decree of the Public Utility Commission or the Commission itself, or both, may complain to the Supreme Court for relief against any disobedience of or noncompliance with such order or decree. In such proceedings and upon such notice thereof to the parties as it shall direct, the Supreme Court shall hear and consider such petition and make such order and decree in the premises by way of writ of mandamus, writ of prohibition, injunction, or otherwise, concerning the enforcement of such order and decree of the Public Utility Commission as to law and equity shall appertain. (Amended 1959, No. 329 (Adj. Sess.), § 39(b), eff. March 1, 1961.)