The Vermont Statutes Online
§ 811. Work camps; reduction of term
A reduction of up to 30 days in the minimum and maximum terms of confinement may be made in accordance with a policy established by the director of a work camp in which an inmate is confined for each month during which the inmate demonstrates, beyond the level normally expected, consistent program performance or meritorious work performance. (Added 2005, No. 63, § 4.)