Subchapter 001: COMMITMENT, TRANSFER, AND DISCHARGE
§ 726. Reduction of sentence
Each day an offender is supervised in a conditional reentry program shall be counted
as one day served for the total effective sentence. (Added 2001, No. 61, § 89, eff. June 16, 2001; amended 2005, No. 87 (Adj. Sess.), § 2, eff. Feb. 8, 2006.)
Subchapter 002: EMPLOYMENT OF INMATES