Subchapter 001: GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 554. Service of term for additional crime
The Board may permit any parolee who commits a crime while on parole and who is convicted
and sentenced therefor to serve the sentence concurrently with the term under which
he or she is paroled. (Added 1971, No. 199 (Adj. Sess.), § 20.)