Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 1327. Actions
    Without limiting the rights of any apartment or site owner, actions may be brought by the manager or board of directors (in either case in the discretion of the board of directors) on behalf of two or more of the apartment or site owners, as their respective interests may appear, with respect to any cause of action relating to the common areas and facilities of more than one apartment or site. Service of process on two or more apartment or site owners in any action relating to the common areas and facilities of more than one apartment or site may be made on the person designated in the declaration to receive service of process. (Added 1967, No. 228 (Adj. Sess.), § 27, eff. Jan. 23, 1968; amended 1993, No. 97, § 2.)