Subchapter 001: CONDOMINIUM OWNERSHIP
§ 1310. Common profits and expenses
Annually, the common profits of the property may be distributed among, and the common
expenses shall be charged to, the apartment or site owners according to the percentage
of the undivided interest in the common areas and facilities. (Added 1967, No. 228 (Adj. Sess.), § 10, eff. Jan. 23, 1968; amended 1993, No. 97, § 2.)