Subchapter 001: CONDOMINIUM OWNERSHIP
§ 1308. Certain work prohibited
No apartment or site owner may do any work that would jeopardize the soundness or
safety of the property, reduce the value thereof, or impair an easement or hereditament
without the unanimous consent of all the other apartment or site owners being first
obtained. (Added 1967, No. 228 (Adj. Sess.), § 8, eff. Jan. 23, 1968; amended 1993, No. 97, § 2.)