Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 1305. Ownership of apartments or sites
    Each apartment or site owner shall be entitled to the exclusive ownership and possession of his or her apartment or site. (Added 1967, No. 228 (Adj. Sess.), § 5, eff. Jan. 23, 1968; amended 1993, No. 97, § 2.)