§ 2901. Definitions
§ 2903. Unauthorized practice
A person may not administer polygraph or other examinations utilizing instrumentation
for the purpose of detecting deception or verifying the truth of statements or attempt
to hold himself or herself out as a polygraph examiner or refer to himself or herself
by any other title that would indicate or that is intended to indicate or calculated
to mislead members of the public into believing that he or she is qualified to apply
instrumentation to detect deception or to verify the truth of statements without being
licensed as a polygraph examiner as provided in this chapter. (Added 1975, No. 110.)