Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 1367. Appeals from Board orders
    A party aggrieved by a final order of the Board may, within 30 days of the order, appeal that order to the Vermont Supreme Court on the basis of the record created before the Board. (Added 2001, No. 132 (Adj. Sess.), § 10, eff. June 13, 2002.)