Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 55. City Council may authorize sale or lease
    The City Council shall have the exclusive power to authorize sale or lease of any real or personal estate belonging to said City, and all conveyances, grants, or leases of any such real estate shall be signed by the Mayor and sealed with the City seal.