Subchapter 001: GENERAL PROVISIONS; DEFINITIONS
§ 4466. Notice of appeal
A notice of appeal shall be in writing and shall include the name and address of the
appellant, a brief description of the property with respect to which the appeal is
taken, a reference to the regulatory provisions applicable to that appeal, the relief
requested by the appellant, and the alleged grounds why the requested relief is believed
proper under the circumstances. (Added 2003, No. 115 (Adj. Sess.), § 106.)
§ 4467. [Reserved for future use.]