Subchapter 001: GENERAL PROVISIONS; DEFINITIONS
§ 4462. Combined review
If more than one type of review is required for a project, the reviews, to the extent
feasible, shall be conducted concurrently. A process defining the sequence of review
and issuance of decisions shall be defined in the bylaw. (Added 2003, No. 115 (Adj. Sess.), § 104.)