Subchapter 001: GENERAL PROVISIONS; DEFINITIONS
§ 4446. Bylaws; effect of adoption
Within the jurisdiction of any municipality that has adopted any of the bylaws authorized
by this chapter, no land development may be undertaken or effected except in conformance
with those bylaws. Bylaws authorized by this chapter may specify for exclusion from
review any land development determined to impose no impact or merely a de minimus
impact on the surrounding area and the overall pattern of land development. (Added 2003, No. 115 (Adj. Sess.), § 100.)