Subchapter 001: GENERAL PROVISIONS; DEFINITIONS
§ 4474. Clerk’s certificate
A certificate of the clerk of a municipality showing the publication, posting, consideration,
and adoption of a plan, bylaw, capital budget, or program or amendment thereof shall
be presumptive evidence of the facts as they relate to the lawful adoption of said
plan, bylaw, capital budget, or program or amendment thereof, so stated in any action
or proceeding in court or before any board, commission, or other tribunal. (Added 1973, No. 261 (Adj. Sess.), § 9; amended 1975, No. 164 (Adj. Sess.), § 10.)