Subchapter 001: GENERAL PROVISIONS; DEFINITIONS
§ 4455. Revocation
On petition by the municipality and after notice and opportunity for hearing, the
Environmental Division may revoke a municipal land use permit issued under this chapter,
including a permit for a telecommunications facility, on a determination that the
permittee violated the terms of the permit or obtained the permit based on misrepresentation
of material fact. (Added 2009, No. 54, § 47, eff. June 1, 2009; amended 2009, No. 154 (Adj. Sess.), § 236.)
Subchapter 010: APPROPRIATE MUNICIPAL PANELS