§ 3301. Water supply; construction; condemnation; exceptions
§ 3315. Ordinances
Such municipal corporation shall have the power to make, establish, alter, amend,
or repeal ordinances, regulations, and bylaws relating to the matters contained in
this chapter and not inconsistent with law, including the authority to require existing
customers to remain connected to such municipal system, and to impose penalties for
the breach thereof, and enforce the same. (Amended 1997, No. 134 (Adj. Sess.), § 13.)