Searching 2025-2026 Session
• § 2508. Cutting shade trees prohibited
    Except as otherwise provided in 19 V.S.A. chapter 9, a shade tree shall not be cut or removed, in whole or in part, except by a tree warden or his or her deputy or by a person having the written permission of a tree warden. (Amended 2019, No. 171 (Adj. Sess.), § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2020.)