Searching 2025-2026 Session
• § 2403. Lease
    The selectboard may lease such lands as they deem beneficial, reserving rents for the same, which shall be annually paid into the treasury of the town.
  • §§ 2404, 2405. Repealed. 2011, No. 155 (Adj. Sess.), § 12.