Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 1204. Notice
    (a) Initial public notice of any hearing under this chapter shall be provided in accordance with applicable statutes. All parties and interested persons shall be given an opportunity for hearing after reasonable notice.
    (b) At any hearing held under this chapter, opportunity shall be given to all parties to respond and present evidence and argument on all issues involved.
    (c) If a hearing is to reconvene at a later date, it shall be deemed sufficient to constitute proper notice of that later session, if an announcement made before adjournment of the previous session of the hearing specifies the time, date, and place of that later session. (Added 1993, No. 232 (Adj. Sess.), § 44, eff. March 15, 1995.)