Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 903. Nonliability of municipal officers for money paid out
    An action shall not be maintained against a person for money paid out by him or her as an officer of a municipal corporation in accordance with a vote of such corporation, whether such vote was valid or not.
  • Subchapter 005: COMPENSATION AND CLAIMS