Searching 2025-2026 Session
• § 1711. Felony or misdemeanor
    A person who, whether present or absent, aids, abets, induces, procures, or causes the commission of an act that, if done directly by him or her, would be a felony or a misdemeanor under a provision of this title, is guilty of the same felony or misdemeanor. (Added 1993, No. 212 (Adj. Sess.), § 3.)
Statutes
  • Vermont Statutes Online
  • Statutes Search
  • Vermont Statutes at Lexis/Nexis
Constitution
  • Constitution of the State of Vermont
Acts
  • Acts & Resolves
  • Acts Affecting VSA Sections
Rules
  • State Agency Rules at Lexis/Nexis
  • Court Rules at Lexis/Nexis
  • Legislative Committee on Administrative Rules (LCAR)
Contact
Vermont State House
115 State Street
Montpelier, VT 05633-5301
(802) 828-2228
sgtatarms@leg.state.vt.us
Capitol Police Department
802-828-2273
Member & Staff Links
Legislative Email Sign-on
Legislative Human Resources
Legislative Time Reporting
Legislative Expense Reporting
Test My MFA
How to Use This Website
Disclaimer
State Government
State of Vermont
Governor
Lieutenant Governor
Attorney General
Auditor
Secretary of State
Treasurer
Judiciary
State Agencies A-Z
State Telephone Directory
Noteworthy
Announcements
Scheduled Committee Meetings
Legislative Schedule
Site Resources
Sitemap | Disclaimers
Questions & Comments | Career Opportunities
Requests for Proposals | Accessibility
Comments or questions about the website? Fill out our feedback form and let us know.
Developers