Subchapter 001: GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 1201c. Calculation of suspensions and revocations
Notwithstanding any direction or order from any person or entity to the contrary,
the Commissioner of Motor Vehicles shall calculate, in accordance with applicable
statutes and rules, the duration of suspensions; whether and when revocations, suspensions,
and reinstatements shall occur; and all other required actions and calculations. (Added 1997, No. 117 (Adj. Sess.), § 13.)