Subchapter 002: WAGES AND MEDIUM OF PAYMENT
§ 381. Declaration of policy
It is the declared public policy of the State of Vermont that workers employed in
any occupation should receive wages sufficient to provide adequate maintenance and
to protect their health, and to be fairly commensurate with the value of the services
rendered.