Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 304. Employment conditions
    An employer shall provide an employee with reasonable opportunities during work periods to eat and to use toilet facilities in order to protect the health and hygiene of the employee. (Added 1997, No. 115 (Adj. Sess.), § 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1999.)