Subchapter 001: GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 1945. Unlawful tampering with DNA samples
A person who knowingly or intentionally, without lawful authority, tampers or attempts
to tamper with a DNA sample shall be imprisoned not more than three years or fined
not more than $10,000.00, or both. (Added 1997, No. 160 (Adj. Sess.), § 1, eff. April 29, 1998.)