§ 2301. Definitions
§ 2302. Establishment and maintenance
The Agency may establish and maintain bicycle routes separately or in conjunction
with the construction, reconstruction, or maintenance of an existing or new highway.
In so doing, the Agency may use funds from any available source. (Added 1985, No. 269 (Adj. Sess.), § 1; amended 1993, No. 61, § 16, eff. June 3, 1993.)