Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 303. Town highway control
    Town highways shall be under the general supervision and control of the selectmen of the town where the roads are located. Selectmen shall supervise all expenditures. (Added 1985, No. 269 (Adj. Sess.), § 1.)