Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 32. Assumed width of right-of-way
    A roadway width of one and one-half rods on each side of the center of the existing traveled way can be assumed and controlled for highway purposes whenever the original survey was not properly recorded, or the records preserved, or if the terminations and boundaries cannot be determined. (Added 1985, No. 269 (Adj. Sess.), § 1.)