Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 8844. Legal competence
    No determination that a person is in need of custody, care, and habilitation and no order authorizing commitment shall lead to a presumption of legal incompetence. (Added 1987, No. 248 (Adj. Sess.), § 9.)