Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 4771. Purpose
    It is the purpose of this subchapter to comply with any opioid litigation settlements to which the State or municipalities within the State were a party regarding the management and expenditure of monies received by the State. While an opioid litigation settlement may designate a portion of the monies for local or State use, this subchapter applies to only monies from abatement accounts funds. (Added 2021, No. 118 (Adj. Sess.), § 1, eff. May 16, 2022.)