Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 4222. Common nuisances
    Any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling house, building, vehicle, boat, aircraft, or any place whatever, that is resorted to by persons for the purpose of using regulated drugs or that is used for the illegal keeping or selling of the same, shall be deemed a common nuisance. No person shall keep or maintain such a common nuisance. (Added 1967, No. 343 (Adj. Sess.), § 22, eff. March 23, 1968.)