The Vermont Statutes Online
§ 1004a. Quarantine
The Commissioner of Health shall have the power to quarantine a person diagnosed with or suspected of having a disease dangerous to the public health. (Added 1979, No. 60, § 2.)
§§ 1005, 1006. Repealed. 1979, No. 60, § 7.