Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 2617. Jurisdiction of Superior Courts
    In all cases for which no other provision has been made, the Superior Court shall have general jurisdiction to hear and determine matters relating to elections and to fashion appropriate relief. (Added 1977, No. 269 (Adj. Sess.), § 1.)