The Vermont Statutes Online
§ 2017. Undue influence
A person who attempts by bribery, threats, or any undue influence to dictate, control, or alter the vote of a voter about to be given at a local, primary, or general election shall be fined not more than $200.00. (Amended 2013, No. 161 (Adj. Sess.), § 1; 2019, No. 67, § 5.)