Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 2010. Injunctions
    No restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction shall be granted in any case brought with respect to any action taken by a representative organization or an official thereof or by a school board or representative thereof in connection with or relating to pending or future negotiations, except on the basis of findings of fact made by a court of competent jurisdiction after due hearing prior to the issuance of the restraining order or injunction that the commencement or continuance of the action poses a clear and present danger to a sound program of school education that in the light of all relevant circumstances it is in the best public interest to prevent. Any restraining order or injunction issued by a court as provided in this section shall prohibit only a specific act or acts expressly determined in the findings of fact to pose a clear and present danger. (Added 1969, No. 127, § 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1969; amended 2019, No. 131 (Adj. Sess.), § 92.)
  • Subchapter 004: Binding Interest Arbitration