Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 1093. Nonresident students
    A school board may receive into the schools under its charge nonresident students under such terms and restrictions as it deems best, and money received for the instruction of the students shall be paid into the school fund of the district. (Amended 2013, No. 92 (Adj. Sess.), § 120, eff. Feb. 14, 2014.)
  • §§ 1094, 1095. Repealed 1969, No. 298 (Adj. Sess.), § 79.
  • Subchapter 003: COMPULSORY ATTENDANCE