Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 116. Full faith and credit
    A court of this State shall give full faith and credit to a determination of parentage and to an acknowledgment of parentage from another state if the determination is valid and effective in accordance with the law of the other state. (Added 2017, No. 162 (Adj. Sess.), § 1.)