Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 757. Security for payment
    When maintenance or other annual allowance is granted to either spouse or children, the court may require sufficient security to be given for payment thereof, according to the terms of the judgment. (Amended 1981, No. 247 (Adj. Sess.), § 12.)