Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 758. Revision of judgment relating to maintenance
    On motion of either party and due notice, and upon a showing of a real, substantial, and unanticipated change of circumstances, the court may from time to time annul, vary or modify a judgment relative to maintenance, whether or not such judgment relative to maintenance is based upon a stipulation or an agreement. (Amended 1971, No. 185 (Adj. Sess.), § 181, eff. March 29, 1972; 1981, No. 247 (Adj. Sess.), § 13.)