Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 762. Insurance benefits
    In a proceeding under this chapter, the court may assign insurance benefits to a spouse or children, and may require the spouse who is required to make the assignment to execute a blanket assignment giving notice of the assignment to the provider of the insurance benefits. (Added 1981, No. 247 (Adj. Sess.), § 14.)
  • Subchapter 007: CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT