Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 512. Voidable civil marriages—Grounds for annulment generally
    The civil marriage contract may be annulled when, at the time of marriage, either party had not attained the age of 16 years or was physically or mentally incapable of entering into the civil marriage state or when the consent of either party was obtained by force or fraud. (Amended 2009, No. 3, § 12a, eff. Sept. 1, 2009; 2013, No. 96 (Adj. Sess.), § 67.)