Subchapter 001: GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 67. Estates by entirety
Real estate and tangible personal property and the products thereof, held and owned
by husband and wife by the entirety, are made chargeable during the lifetime of the
husband for the debts contracted by him for the necessary upkeep of such property,
in the same manner and to the same extent as if owned and held by him in his sole
name.