Subchapter 001: GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 66. Rights in personalty
All personal property and rights of action acquired by a woman before or during coverture,
except by gift from her husband, shall be held to her sole and separate use. Neither
a wife’s separate property nor the rents, issues, income and products of the same
shall be subject to the disposal of her husband or liable for his debts. Nothing
herein contained shall authorize a claim by either husband or wife against the other
for personal services.