Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 804. Prudent administration
    A trustee shall administer the trust as a prudent person would, by considering the purposes, terms, distributional requirements, and other circumstances of the trust. In satisfying this standard, the trustee shall exercise reasonable care, skill, and caution. (Added 2009, No. 20, § 1.)