Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 2801. Guardian may discharge mortgage; consent to sale of realty
    On payment to him of the sum due on a real estate mortgage, a guardian may give an acquittance or release of the claim of his ward as mortgagee or assignee under such mortgage, and may give the consent of his ward to the sale of real estate when such consent is required by law.