Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 3004. Court may revoke
    Upon hearing, if the Probate Division of the Superior Court is of the opinion that the parent is then a proper person to have the care and custody of the child, it shall revoke the guardianship and order the guardian to deliver the custody of the child to the parent within a time it judges reasonable. (Amended 1985, No. 144 (Adj. Sess.), § 153; 2009, No. 154 (Adj. Sess.), § 238a, eff. Feb. 1, 2011.)