Subchapter 001: GENERALLY
§ 4003. Carrying dangerous weapons
A person who carries a dangerous or deadly weapon with the intent to injure another
shall be imprisoned for not more than two years or fined not more than $2,000.00,
or both. It shall be a felony punishable by not more than 10 years of imprisonment
or a fine of $25,000.00, or both, if the person intends to injure multiple persons. (Amended 2017, No. 135 (Adj. Sess.), § 1, eff. May 21, 2018.)