Subchapter 001: GENERALLY
§ 4011. Aiming gun at another
Any person who shall intentionally point or aim any gun, pistol, or other firearm
at or towards another, except in self-defense or in the lawful discharge of official
duty, shall be punished by fine not exceeding $50.00. Any person who shall discharge
any such firearm so intentionally aimed or pointed shall be punished by imprisonment
for not more than one year or fined not more than $100.00, or both.