Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 2655. Solicitation
    (a) No person shall knowingly solicit a commercial sex act from a victim of human trafficking.
    (b) A person who violates this section shall be imprisoned not more than five years or fined not more than $100,000.00, or both. (Added 2011, No. 55, § 2.)