The Vermont Statutes Online
§ 2601. Lewd and lascivious conduct
A person guilty of open and gross lewdness and lascivious behavior shall be imprisoned not more than five years or fined not more than $300.00, or both. (Amended 1981, No. 223 (Adj. Sess.), § 23.)