Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 2504. Taking parcel of realty
    A person who by a trespass with intent to steal, takes and carries away anything of value that is parcel of the realty, or annexed thereto, and the property of another against his or her will, shall be imprisoned not more than 10 years or fined not more than $500.00, or both. (Amended 1971, No. 199 (Adj. Sess.), § 15.)