§ 1301. Contributing to juvenile delinquency
A person who causes, encourages, or contributes to the delinquency of a minor shall
be imprisoned not more than two years or fined not more than $2,000.00, or both. (Amended 1971, No. 199 (Adj. Sess.), § 4; 1995, No. 147 (Adj. Sess.), § 2.)