Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 1042. Domestic assault
    Any person who attempts to cause or willfully or recklessly causes bodily injury to a family or household member or willfully causes a family or household member to fear imminent serious bodily injury shall be imprisoned not more than 18 months or fined not more than $5,000.00, or both. (Added 1993, No. 95, § 2; 2007, No. 174 (Adj. Sess.), § 5.)