Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 3. Accessory aiding commission of felony
    A person who aids in the commission of a felony shall be punished as a principal. (Amended 1971, No. 199 (Adj. Sess.), § 2; 1973, No. 109, § 3, eff. 30 days from April 25, 1973.)