Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 7. Inciting to felony
    A person who endeavors to incite, procure, or hire another person to commit a felony, though a felony is not actually committed as a result of such inciting, hiring, or procuring, shall be imprisoned not more than five years or fined not more than $500.00, or both. (Amended 1971, No. 199 (Adj. Sess.), § 15; 1981, No. 223 (Adj. Sess.), § 23.)